45, Mount Road, ME1 3NH
45 Mount Road is a 65 m² detached home in Rochester. It sold for £145,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £145,000 14.7% 12.4% Jul 2001 £65,000 14.2% 12.7% Dec 1998 £45,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,230 per square metre (£207 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,990 per square metre (£371 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £145,000 £2,231 £259,330 £3,990 Jul 2001 £65,000 £1,000 £194,246 £2,988 Dec 1998 £45,995 £708 £195,433 £3,007 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,330. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rochester are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,430 per square metre (£318 and £411 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: