18, Hocombe Drive, SO53 5QE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £395,000 Oct 2007 8.5% 6.4% £658,889 £257,245 Jul 2002 na na £612,877 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,211 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Chandlers Ford are now selling for between £3,680 and £4,910 per square metre (£341 and £456 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chandlers Ford SO53-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £453,000 and £604,000 (123 m² × typical £/sqm in Chandlers Ford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 556 square metres (5,985 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hocombe Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Hocombe Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 225 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.