23, The Triangle, DE7 4AP
23 The Triangle is a 89 m² terraced home in Ilkeston. It sold for £74,950 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£74,950 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £842 per square metre (£78 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,392 per square metre (£129 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £74,950 £842 £123,884 £1,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,884. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £2,010 and £2,850 per square metre (£186 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 07 July 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: