6, Lon Delyn, LL19 9LW
6 Lon Delyn is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Prestatyn. It sold for £112,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £112,000 8.8% 6.1% Dec 2005 £100,000 18.3% 16.4% Apr 2001 £45,500 3.4% 1.9% Nov 1998 £41,950 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,400 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £112,000 £1,400 £164,432 £2,055 Dec 2005 £100,000 £1,250 £155,710 £1,946 Apr 2001 £45,500 £569 £168,363 £2,105 Nov 1998 £41,950 £524 £181,551 £2,269 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £164,432. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prestatyn are now selling for between £2,070 and £3,060 per square metre (£192 and £284 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £166,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- CYM852046
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 6 Lon Delyn, Prestatyn
- Owner
-
GRWP CYNEFIN
(Company reference number: 21194R)
Proprietor address: Ty Silyn, Llanllyfni Road, Penygroes, Caernarfon LL54 6LY
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2022
- Title number
- WA895870
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 6 Lon Delyn, Prestatyn
- Owner
-
THE WELSH HOUSING PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 7729163)
Proprietor address: Exchange House, The Old Post Office, High Street, Newport NP20 1AA
Price paid on title: £112,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 05 Apr 2013
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Lon Delyn. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Lon Delyn.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 05 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area