122, Pinner Road, WD19 4EH
122 Pinner Road is a 70 m² terraced home in Watford. It sold for £237,500 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £237,500 8.5% 6.1% Jan 2004 £175,000 12.0% 10.5% Apr 2000 £114,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 122, Pinner Road.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,392 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,701 per square metre (£623 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £237,500 £3,393 £469,081 £6,701 Jan 2004 £175,000 £2,500 £420,611 £6,009 Apr 2000 £114,500 £1,636 £460,725 £6,582 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £469,081. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Watford are now selling for between £5,100 and £6,500 per square metre (£473 and £603 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 122 Pinner Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/03/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 122 Pinner Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.