39, Sandringham Road, GU32 2AB
39 Sandringham Road is a 40 m² terraced home in Petersfield. It sold for £138,500 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £138,500 9.5% 7.5% Oct 2000 £77,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Sandringham Road.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,462 per square metre (£322 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,986 per square metre (£556 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £138,500 £3,462 £239,421 £5,986 Oct 2000 £77,000 £1,925 £234,242 £5,856 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,421. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Petersfield are now selling for between £4,920 and £6,110 per square metre (£457 and £567 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £197,000 and £244,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 26 square metres (280 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 39 Sandringham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Sandringham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 September 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Enclosed End-Terrace House , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.