14, Nicholson Court, HR4 9LX
14 Nicholson Court is a 35 m² flat in Hereford. It sold for £93,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £93,000 13.0% 10.8% Sep 2002 £52,000 12.8% 11.0% Nov 1996 £25,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Nicholson Court.
- Internal area
- 35 square metres (377 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,634 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £93,000 £2,657 £92,207 £2,634 Sep 2002 £52,000 £1,486 £104,025 £2,972 Nov 1996 £25,750 £736 £89,427 £2,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 35 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £92,207. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hereford are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,690 per square metre (£258 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 35 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £129,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 14 Nicholson Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Nicholson Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 35 sqm (377 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: