41, Maddren Way, TS5 5BB
41 Maddren Way is a 33 m² flat in Middlesbrough. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £90,000 0.0% -1.8% Mar 2007 £90,000 25.8% 23.3% Jun 2006 £75,500 na na - Internal area
- 33 square metres (355 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,422 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £90,000 £2,727 £79,912 £2,422 Mar 2007 £90,000 £2,727 £79,916 £2,422 Jun 2006 £75,500 £2,288 £51,753 £1,568 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 33 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £79,912. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,740 per square metre (£114 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 33 m², this implies a valuation between £41,000 and £57,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 41 Maddren Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Maddren Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 09 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 32 sqm (344 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: