Property data
Sale history
£147,500 on Jul 2007 (est. today's value: £151,268)
Internal area
47 square metres (506 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,138 per sqm (£292 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Colchester are now selling for between £3,120 and £4,270 per square metre (£289 and £396 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colchester CO4-5 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Wheelwright Place using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 11 Wheelwright Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/09/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2019) of 11 Wheelwright Place.

Photos for 11 Wheelwright Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Stock condition survey
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
47 sqm (506 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.

Summary:
03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards