Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2007 £129,995 18.0% 15.8%
Apr 2002 £52,500 na na
Internal area
77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,688 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2007 £129,995 £1,688 £228,287 £2,965
Apr 2002 £52,500 £682 £176,507 £2,292

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Minster On Sea are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,690 per square metre (£205 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £284,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
87 square metres (936 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 139 Berridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2007.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 139 Berridge Road.

Photos for 139 Berridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
10 December 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.