71, The Pines, S80 2LQ
71 The Pines is a 49 m² flat in Worksop. It sold for £76,500 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£76,500 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,561 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,332 per square metre (£124 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £76,500 £1,561 £65,286 £1,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 49 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £65,286. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worksop are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,800 per square metre (£96 and £167 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 49 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £88,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 71 The Pines. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 71 The Pines.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 49 sqm (527 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: