136, Farnham Road, BH12 1PS
136 Farnham Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £229,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
£229,000 on Oct 2007
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,759 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,656 per square metre (£433 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £229,000 £2,759 £386,469 £4,656 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,469. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,300 per square metre (£309 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 Farnham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 Farnham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2018 APP/18/00713/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 136 Farnham Road, Poole,
- Description:
- Proposed single storey extension to front
- Summary:
- 07 August 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.