101, Fieldton Road, L11 9AF
101 Fieldton Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £86,950 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2007 £86,950 8.6% 6.6% Mar 1996 £33,000 1932.6% 1881.1% Dec 1995 £16,500 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,425 per square metre (£132 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,470 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £86,950 £1,425 £150,685 £2,470 Mar 1996 £33,000 £541 £173,945 £2,852 Dec 1995 £16,500 £270 £86,497 £1,418 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,685. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,370 and £1,850 per square metre (£127 and £171 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £84,000 and £113,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 101 Fieldton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 101 Fieldton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: