22, Summerleaze, GL15 5QD
Property data
- Sale history
-
£142,500 on Apr 2007 (est. today's value: £168,442)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,500 per sqm (£139 per sqft) in Apr 2007. For context, homes in Lydney are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,380 per square metre (£248 and £314 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lydney GL15-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £254,000 and £321,000 (95 m² × typical £/sqm in Lydney). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 439 square metres (4,725 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Summerleaze. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/06/2015. It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Summerleaze.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.