226, Lucey Way, SE16 3UG
226 Lucey Way is a 106 m² flat in Bermondsey. It sold for £242,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£242,500 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,287 per square metre (£212 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,818 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £242,500 £2,288 £404,678 £3,818 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 106 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,678. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bermondsey are now selling for between £5,990 and £8,250 per square metre (£556 and £766 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 106 m², this implies a valuation between £635,000 and £874,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 226 Lucey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 226 Lucey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, insulated (assumed). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 16 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: