63, Ravenhurst Road, LE3 2PW
63 Ravenhurst Road is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leicester. It sold for £124,950 in Jan 2007.
- Sale history
-
£124,950 on Jan 2007
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,759 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,965 per square metre (£275 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2007 £124,950 £1,760 £210,543 £2,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £210,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leicester are now selling for between £2,300 and £3,130 per square metre (£213 and £290 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £163,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 251 square metres (2,702 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Ravenhurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 63 Ravenhurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: