Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Jul 2007 (est. today's value: £155,987)
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,182 per sqm (£110 per sqft) in Jul 2007. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £140,000 and £231,000 (93 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
265 square metres (2,852 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 54 Springfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2011. It last appeared Jan 2012.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Springfield Road.

Photos for 54 Springfield Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments: