76, Main Street, CA23 3BT
76 Main Street is a 122 m² terraced home in Cleator. It sold for £105,000 in Feb 2007.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Feb 2007
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £860 per square metre (£80 per square foot) in Feb 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,232 per square metre (£114 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2007 £105,000 £861 £150,287 £1,232 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cleator are now selling for between £830 and £1,890 per square metre (£77 and £175 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76 Main Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 08/07/2011. It last appeared Aug 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Main Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: