20, Bramley Close, HR8 2XP
20 Bramley Close is a 108 m² detached home in Ledbury. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£280,000 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,592 per square metre (£241 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,180 per square metre (£388 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £280,000 £2,593 £451,400 £4,180 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £451,400. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ledbury are now selling for between £2,960 and £3,910 per square metre (£274 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £320,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Bramley Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Bramley Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2007 DCN071749/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Bramley Close Ledbury Herefordshir
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 09 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area