11, Milan Road, LS8 5JR
11 Milan Road is a 148 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £109,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £109,000 51.0% 48.1% Oct 2002 £16,882 -2.3% -3.8% Oct 1997 £19,000 na na - Internal area
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £736 per square metre (£68 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,353 per square metre (£126 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £109,000 £736 £200,297 £1,353 Oct 2002 £16,882 £114 £69,271 £468 Oct 1997 £19,000 £128 £117,212 £792 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 148 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,260 and £1,690 per square metre (£117 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 148 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £250,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 16 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 148 sqm (1,593 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Roof room(s), no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 08 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area