18, Hillview, DN22 7FW
18 Hillview is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Retford. It sold for £152,500 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £152,500 19.4% 17.1% Mar 2002 £62,950 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,713 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,577 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £152,500 £1,713 £229,374 £2,577 Mar 2002 £62,950 £707 £214,996 £2,416 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,374. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Retford are now selling for between £1,730 and £2,630 per square metre (£160 and £244 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 427 square metres (4,596 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 18 Hillview. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 18 Hillview.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.