Property data
Sale history
£173,500 on May 2007 (est. today's value: £329,462)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,807 per sqm (£168 per sqft) in May 2007. For context, homes in Westcliff-On-Sea are now selling for between £3,600 and £4,650 per square metre (£334 and £431 per square foot) . See the analysis of Westcliff-On-Sea SS0-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £346,000 and £446,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Westcliff-On-Sea). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 22 Mendip Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Mendip Crescent.

Photos for 22 Mendip Crescent
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
March 2018 18/00093/FULH
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
22 Mendip Crescent Westcliff-On-Sea Essex
Description:
Erect single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.