28a, Green Lane, W7 2PB
28a Green Lane is a 46 m² flat in Hanwell. It sold for £221,500 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
£221,500 on Mar 2007
- Internal area
- 46 square metres (495 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,815 per square metre (£447 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,919 per square metre (£736 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £221,500 £4,815 £364,277 £7,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 46 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,277. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanwell are now selling for between £6,360 and £8,150 per square metre (£590 and £757 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 46 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £375,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28a Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 28a Green Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 11 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.