37, Balstonia Drive, SS17 8HX
37 Balstonia Drive is a 135 m² detached home in Stanford-Le-Hope. It sold for £295,000 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Nov 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Balstonia Drive.
- Internal area
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,185 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,944 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £295,000 £2,185 £532,423 £3,944 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 135 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,423. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stanford-Le-Hope are now selling for between £3,830 and £4,770 per square metre (£355 and £443 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 135 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 589 square metres (6,340 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Balstonia Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Balstonia Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 135 sqm (1,453 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.