14, Mow Lane, ST8 6QQ
14 Mow Lane is a 227 m² detached home in Biddulph. It sold for £377,500 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £377,500 20.9% 18.7% Sep 2002 £160,000 na na - Internal area
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,662 per square metre (£154 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,763 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £377,500 £1,663 £627,219 £2,763 Sep 2002 £160,000 £705 £431,356 £1,900 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 227 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,219. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Biddulph are now selling for between £1,850 and £3,000 per square metre (£171 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 227 m², this implies a valuation between £420,000 and £681,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 1,060 square metres (11,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Mow Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Mow Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 227 sqm (2,443 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 04 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 181 sqm (1,948 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: