16, Webb Square, SR8 4AQ
16 Webb Square is a 87 m² terraced home in Horden. It sold for £85,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
£85,000 on Jun 2007
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Webb Square.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £977 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £970 per square metre (£90 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £85,000 £977 £84,411 £970 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £84,411. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Horden are now selling for between £410 and £1,030 per square metre (£38 and £95 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £36,000 and £90,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 344 square metres (3,703 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 16 Webb Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/08/2024. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Webb Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.