32, Perkin Close, TW3 3RQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £202,500 Jun 2007 6.2% 4.1% £272,542 £147,995 Mar 2002 na na £250,621 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,266 per sqm (£303 per sqft) in Jun 2007. For context, homes in Hounslow Central are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,600 per square metre (£375 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hounslow Central TW3-3 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 32, Perkin Close using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Perkin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Perkin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: