59, Tyle Teg, SA16 0SR
59 Tyle Teg is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Burry Port. It sold for £117,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £117,000 12.0% 9.5% Sep 2005 £92,500 27.4% 25.5% May 1999 £20,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,560 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,256 per square metre (£210 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £117,000 £1,560 £169,196 £2,256 Sep 2005 £92,500 £1,233 £151,981 £2,026 May 1999 £20,000 £267 £85,905 £1,145 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £169,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burry Port are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,600 per square metre (£144 and £241 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 10 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: