403, St Davids Square, E14 3WQ
403 St Davids Square is a 62 m² flat in Mudchute. It sold for £372,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £372,000 4.6% 2.6% Aug 2002 £294,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 403, St Davids Square.
- Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,000 per square metre (£557 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,185 per square metre (£760 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £372,000 £6,000 £507,489 £8,185 Aug 2002 £294,000 £4,742 £459,139 £7,405 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 62 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,489. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mudchute are now selling for between £5,660 and £7,560 per square metre (£525 and £702 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 62 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £469,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 403 St Davids Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2022. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 403 St Davids Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 22 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: