113, Locket Road, HA3 7NY
113 Locket Road is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Harrow And Wealdstone. It sold for £249,950 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2007 £249,950 0.9% -1.6% Mar 2006 £247,000 15.2% 13.4% Feb 1999 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,937 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,618 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £249,950 £1,938 £466,684 £3,618 Mar 2006 £247,000 £1,915 £534,138 £4,141 Feb 1999 £90,000 £698 £438,848 £3,402 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harrow And Wealdstone are now selling for between £4,820 and £6,240 per square metre (£447 and £579 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £622,000 and £805,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 258 square metres (2,777 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NGL741225
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 113 Locket Road, Wealdstone
- Owner
-
PRS (UK) INVESTMENTS LTD
(Company reference number: 08569331)
Proprietor address: 27 Kenton Park Crescent, Harrow HA3 8TZ
Price paid on title: £249,950
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 19 Sep 2018
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 113 Locket Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2024. It last appeared Aug 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Locket Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2023 P/2555/22
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 113 Locket Road, Wealdstone, Harrow,
- Description:
- Conversion of dwellinghouse into two flats (2 x 2 Bed); Separate Amenity space; Landscaping; Refuse and Cycle Storage
- Planning ref:
- January 2018 P/4939/17
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 113 Locket Road, Wealdstone, Harrow,
- Description:
- Conversion of dwellinghouse into two flats; refuse and cycle storage