5, Greenlea Close, PO7 5BA
5 Greenlea Close is a 99 m² semi-detached home in Waterlooville. It sold for £202,000 in Dec 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2007 £202,000 4.0% 1.6% Apr 2004 £175,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Greenlea Close.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,040 per square metre (£190 per square foot) in Dec 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,682 per square metre (£342 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2007 £202,000 £2,040 £364,529 £3,682 Apr 2004 £175,000 £1,768 £359,117 £3,627 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waterlooville are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,340 per square metre (£299 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £319,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 284 square metres (3,057 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Greenlea Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Greenlea Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.