32, Pickmere Street, WA5 1AW
32 Pickmere Street is a 87 m² terraced home in Great Sankey. It sold for £110,000 in Jun 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2007 £110,000 33.3% 29.7% Nov 2005 £70,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,264 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jun 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,000 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2007 £110,000 £1,264 £173,959 £2,000 Nov 2005 £70,000 £805 £125,116 £1,438 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £173,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Sankey are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,880 per square metre (£169 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £158,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- CH505581
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 32 Pickmere Street, Warrington
- Owner
-
FUSION HMO LTD
(Company reference number: SC800952)
Proprietor address: 70 West Regent Street, Glasgow G2 2QZ
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Aug 2024
- Title number
- CH543239
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 32 Pickmere Street, Warrington
- Owner
-
FUSION HMO LTD
(Company reference number: SC800952)
Proprietor address: 70 West Regent Street, Glasgow G2 2QZ
Price paid on title: £110,000
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 32 Pickmere Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Pickmere Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.