Property data
Sale history
£160,000 on Jan 2007
Internal area
93 square metres (1,001 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,720 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jan 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,131 per square metre (£291 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2007 £160,000 £1,720 £291,197 £3,131

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 93 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £291,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clevedon are now selling for between £4,050 and £4,680 per square metre (£376 and £434 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 93 m², this implies a valuation between £377,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Staples Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2006.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Staples Close.

Photos for 3 Staples Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
93 sqm (1,001 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.