32, Longton Drive, L37 7EU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £120,000 Oct 2007 -27.0% -28.5% £197,519 £165,000 Oct 2006 na na £288,834 - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,348 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Oct 2007. For context, homes in Formby are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,850 per square metre (£263 and £357 per square foot) . See the analysis of Formby L37-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £253,000 and £343,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Formby). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 294 square metres (3,165 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Longton Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2006.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 32 Longton Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.