96, Waterside Close, SE28 0GS
96 Waterside Close is a 60 m² flat in Plumstead. It sold for £204,995 in Nov 2007.
- Sale history
-
£204,995 on Nov 2007
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,416 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,119 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2007 £204,995 £3,417 £367,140 £6,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £367,140. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plumstead are now selling for between £4,130 and £5,960 per square metre (£383 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £358,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 96 Waterside Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/02/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 96 Waterside Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 14 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- rental (private)
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Area:
- 31 sqm (334 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: