10, Rhee Spring, SG7 6TD
10 Rhee Spring is a 54 m² terraced home in Baldock. It sold for £184,000 in Oct 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2007 £184,000 11.4% 9.6% Apr 1998 £65,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 10, Rhee Spring.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,407 per square metre (£317 per square foot) in Oct 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,505 per square metre (£604 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2007 £184,000 £3,407 £351,255 £6,505 Apr 1998 £65,500 £1,213 £320,135 £5,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £351,255. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Baldock are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,360 per square metre (£361 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £289,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Rhee Spring. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/12/2020. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Rhee Spring.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 December 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982