16, Mildred Street, M7 2HG
16 Mildred Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Salford. It sold for £92,500 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2007 £92,500 na na Jul 2007 £79,000 18.2% 16.2% Jul 1997 £15,000 na na - Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,156 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,687 per square metre (£250 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £92,500 £1,156 £214,970 £2,687 Jul 2007 £79,000 £988 £183,596 £2,295 Jul 1997 £15,000 £188 £111,372 £1,392 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,970. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Salford are now selling for between £2,290 and £2,920 per square metre (£212 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Mildred Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Mildred Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: