Property data
Sale history
£393,000 on Sep 2007 (est. today's value: £602,353)
Internal area
194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,025 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Sep 2007. For context, homes in Holt are now selling for between £2,910 and £4,040 per square metre (£270 and £375 per square foot) . See the analysis of Holt BA14-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £565,000 and £784,000 (194 m² × typical £/sqm in Holt). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
E
Plot size
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 1 Nibbs Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 1 Nibbs Terrace.

Photos for 1 Nibbs Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
194 sqm (2,088 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.