11, Seaton Way, PR9 9GJ
11 Seaton Way is a 142 m² semi-detached home in Southport. It sold for £141,000 in Aug 2007.
- Sale history
-
£141,000 on Aug 2007
- Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £992 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Aug 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,434 per square metre (£133 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2007 £141,000 £993 £203,573 £1,434 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,573. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southport are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,770 per square metre (£173 and £257 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £393,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 209 square metres (2,250 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Seaton Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Seaton Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 S/2013/0225
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 11 Seaton Way Southport
- Description:
- Construction of a bay window extension and a canopy roof involving an increase in height to the boundary wall
- Summary:
- 03 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: