62, Ash Grove, TW5 9DR
62 Ash Grove is a 136 m² semi-detached home in Hounslow West. It sold for £297,500 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£297,500 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,027 per square metre (£374 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £297,500 £2,188 £547,711 £4,027 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 136 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £547,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hounslow West are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,180 per square metre (£419 and £574 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 136 m², this implies a valuation between £615,000 and £840,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 312 square metres (3,358 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 August 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 136 sqm (1,464 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.