180, Durham Drive, NE32 4SE
180 Durham Drive is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Jarrow. It sold for £150,000 in Apr 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2007 £150,000 16.9% 14.6% Nov 2002 £75,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,238 per square metre (£208 per square foot) in Apr 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,983 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2007 £150,000 £2,239 £199,840 £2,983 Nov 2002 £75,000 £1,119 £201,242 £3,004 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,840. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Jarrow are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,110 per square metre (£132 and £196 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £141,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 181 square metres (1,948 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 180 Durham Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/12/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 180 Durham Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.