77, Biddulph Road, ST6 6TA
77 Biddulph Road is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £106,950 in Mar 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2007 £106,950 14.6% 12.5% Jul 2000 £43,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,320 per square metre (£123 per square foot) in Mar 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,473 per square metre (£230 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2007 £106,950 £1,320 £200,285 £2,473 Jul 2000 £43,000 £531 £174,809 £2,158 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,360 per square metre (£104 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £92,000 and £191,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 197 square metres (2,120 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Biddulph Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Biddulph Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 January 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 12 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.