Property data
Sale history
£100,000 on Aug 2007 (est. today's value: £182,679)
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,333 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Aug 2007. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,390 per square metre (£120 and £222 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £98,000 and £179,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
139 square metres (1,496 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
LA943865
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
181 Inglewhite, Skelmersdale
Owner
HOME HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED (Company reference number: 12857185)
Proprietor address: 4th Floor, 140 Aldersgate Street, London EC1A 4HY
Price paid on title: £100,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 04 Jan 2022
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 181 Inglewhite. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
Photos:

There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 181 Inglewhite.

Photos for 181 Inglewhite
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.