Property data
Sale history
£154,000 on Mar 2007 (est. today's value: £252,060)
Floor plan
Floorplan 41
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,949 per sqm (£181 per sqft) in Mar 2007. For context, homes in Cawston are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,590 per square metre (£248 and £333 per square foot) . See the analysis of Cawston CV22-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £212,000 and £284,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Cawston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 41 Orchard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 41 Orchard Way.

Photos for 41 Orchard Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
FiT application
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.