Property data
Sale history
£139,950 on Nov 2007
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Nov 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,648 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2007 £139,950 £2,916 £175,126 £3,648

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,126. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £3,270 and £4,240 per square metre (£303 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Faulkner Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2023. It last appeared Mar 2024.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 28 Faulkner Drive.

Photos for 28 Faulkner Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.