14, Hillside Drive, ST18 0NN
14 Hillside Drive is a 89 m² detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £189,950 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2007 £189,950 5.1% 2.5% Jul 2004 £165,000 17.6% 15.9% Jul 1998 £62,500 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,134 per square metre (£198 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,576 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £189,950 £2,134 £318,304 £3,576 Jul 2004 £165,000 £1,854 £309,014 £3,472 Jul 1998 £62,500 £702 £253,972 £2,854 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Hillside Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Hillside Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.