104, Dendridge Close, EN1 4PL
104 Dendridge Close is a 81 m² flat in Turkey Street. It sold for £207,500 in May 2007.
- Sale history
-
£207,500 on May 2007
- Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,561 per square metre (£238 per square foot) in May 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,080 per square metre (£379 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2007 £207,500 £2,562 £330,502 £4,080 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £330,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Turkey Street are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,960 per square metre (£409 and £553 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £357,000 and £483,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL331092
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 104 Dendridge Close, Enfield
- Owner
-
LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST
(Company reference number: 30441R)
Proprietor address: 29-35 West Ham Lane, London E15 4PH
Price paid on title: £207,500
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jun 2007
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- EPC tenure recorded as social rental.
- Land Registry records the owner as London & Quadrant Housing Trust (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 13 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: