82, Kimberley Road, ST1 4BZ
82 Kimberley Road is a 76 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £78,000 in Jul 2007.
- Sale history
-
£78,000 on Jul 2007
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,026 per square metre (£95 per square foot) in Jul 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,630 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2007 £78,000 £1,026 £123,894 £1,630 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,894. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,040 and £1,320 per square metre (£96 and £122 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £79,000 and £100,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 29 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: