Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£116,000 Jan 2007 0.5% -1.5% £176,090
£115,000 May 2005 27.2% 25.2% £187,727
£34,500 May 2000 -2.6% -4.3% £128,236
£38,000 Sep 1996 na na £173,928
Floor plan
Floorplan 73
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,071 per sqm (£192 per sqft) in Jan 2007. For context, homes in Leyland are now selling for between £1,890 and £2,860 per square metre (£175 and £265 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leyland PR26-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £106,000 and £160,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Leyland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
161 square metres (1,733 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 73 Nookfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2015. It last appeared Feb 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 73 Nookfield.

Photos for 73 Nookfield
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.