50, Lyric Way, CF14 9BP
50 Lyric Way is a 55 m² terraced home in Thornhill. It sold for £149,000 in Sep 2007.
- Sale history
-
£149,000 on Sep 2007
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,709 per square metre (£252 per square foot) in Sep 2007. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,764 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2007 £149,000 £2,709 £262,004 £4,764 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Thornhill are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,400 per square metre (£337 and £408 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £200,000 and £242,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Lyric Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Lyric Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.